Our Phantasmagoria Family

Celebrating those who have shared our stories “Past, Present, and Future – For Us Time is Always.”

CREATOR, WRITER, DIRECTOR
JOHN DIDONNA

CO-DIRECTORS: Kevin G. Becker and Seth Kubersky

CHOREOGRAPHER
Mila Makarova

FIGHT DIRECTOR
Bill Warriner

BELLY DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY: Serafina Schiano

SPECIAL EVENTS COORDINATOR/SOCIAL MEDIA REP: Dion Leonhard

FIRE DIRECTOR
Mary Beth McKenzie

PRODUCTION STAGE MANAGER
Meghan Pelfrey

PROJECTIONS/WEBSITE DESIGN: Dana Mott

LIGHTING DESIGN: Jerry Klein / SOUND/MUSIC DESIGN: Les Caulfield

ADDITIONAL MUSIC/WALTZES: Tod Kimbro

COSTUMES
Shelly Henriott

PUPPET DESIGN, SCULPT, and CONSTRUCTION
Lisa Aislin, John DiDonna, Brendan McWilliams

PUPPET COACH: Rebekkah Lane

STAGE MANAGEMENT CREW: Crystal Becker, Katie Sweat, Lora Sweat

ADDITIONAL CREW:Maya Lhaini, LeAnna Pacheco, Ema Pava, Tasha Rentas Crystal Becker, Katie Sweat, Lora Sweat

PHOTOGRAPHY
Chris Bridges

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Ozelle Sabado

VIDEO ARCHIVER/PROMO
Josh Marshall/PTMO Studios

PRODUCED BY
Phantasmagoria Orlando / DiDonna Productions

OUR PHANTASMAGORIA STORYTELLERS
Alice (Sara Costello), Byron (John DiDonna), Khairiya (Leyla Lawrence), Mathias (JD Rees), Roman (Stephen Lima), Rowan (Jill Lockhart)

OUR PHANTASMAGORIA CHORUS
Allegra (Mary Beth McKenzie), Ankha (Rachele Taylor Rees), Bosch (Jeremy Wood), Fabienne (Kisheera Victrum), Locke (Jean Marie Glazer), Mercury (Kaitlin Elizabeth Baxter), Nymbus (Wil Fields), Seraphina (Serafina Schiano) Wilhelm (Bill Warriner)

OUR PHANTASMAGORIA DANCERS
Cimorene (Dion Leonhard), Ilina (Mila Makarova), Pandora (Gina Makarova)

OUR PHANTASMAGORIA AUXILIARY TROUPE
Alastor (Adam McCabe), Emmeline (Rachel Commeau), Ilythea (Roxanne Faye LeBlanc), Leonora (Dorothy Christopher), Meleda (Brenna Arden), Oliver (Candido Soto), Padragh (Kyle Stone), Raven (Becky Eck), Vera (Vera Vermillion), Vicentia (Alyssa Dowling), And introducing Jonathan Barretto, Spencer M. Hojdila, Zach Lane, Stephen Pugh and Jeff Smith

IN MEMORIAM – ALWAYS LOVED, ALWAYS WITH US
Tom Mangieri (Scenic Artist), Kim Stone (Jewelry Design)

OUR ADDITIONAL PHANTASMAGORIA FAMILY IN PAST YEARS

Originally Produced by – The Empty Spaces Theatre Co(llaboration)
Previous Additional Directors – Alea Figueroa, Emily Killian, Alex Richmond
Previous Choreographer – Nicole Yezzi
Previous Lighting Design – Zanna Paulson, Hatem Habashi
Previous Costume Design – Jennifer Bonner
Previous Puppet Design – Jeff Ferree, Ryan McKenzie, Charles J. Smith
Previous Photographer – Kristen Wheeler. Barry D. Kirsch
Previous Graphic Design – Adam McCabe. Ryan McKenzie
Additional Photographers: Chris Bridges, Matthew Caruso, Ralph Demillio, Michael Gavin, Jim Orme, Kate Taramykin, James Tutten
Previous Stage Management – Stephanie Ghirghi, Brittany Wine
Previous Crew Members:
Sasha Alexander, Ashley Byron, Autumn Cohen, Jessica McCarthy Crymes, Tinkerbelle Harrington, Anna Rose Krone, Zachary Lane, Greg Larro, Mick Larro, Chelsea Sarbach
PREVIOUS STORYTELLERS:
Cory Boughton (Lewis), Keisha Delva (Fabienne) Roger Floyd (Dorian), Cameron Gagne (Isabella), Josh Geoghagan (Leon), Kim Hough (Isabella), Emily Killian (Sabine), Trenell Mooring (Fabienne), Samantha O’Hare (Alice), Chris Prueitt (Cyril) Angela Trapp (Isabella)
PREVIOUS CHORUS
Adara (Cherise James), Lily (Susan Woodbury), Mathias (Mathew Carroll), Parris (Parris Baker), Raven (Kaylie Ringer), Stefan (Stephen Lee Marion) Shayna Klee, Shannon McGough, Michelle Preston, Ayla Parsons
PREVIOUS DANCERS
Anastasia (Darci Ricciardi), Anastasia 1 (Amy Tattersal), (Ashka) Ashley Kroft, Sabine (Audrey Perryman), Salome (Katy Votapka), Nicole Yezzi